Get started31 Lundy Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in St. Julians, Newport, Newport (NP19 7TG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £252,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
31 Lundy Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£252,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
31 Lundy Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,864
Street avg £2,194
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Firbank Avenue — bus stop.
21 July 2022Most recent
£252,000
+57.5%over 7 years27 March 2015
£160,000
+45.5%over 12 years17 January 2003
£109,950
+59.3%over 4 years28 August 1998
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 7TG: £232,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NP19 7NH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.