Get started1 Anderson Grove is a property in Newport (NP19 4BL). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 sits 54.2% above the 2016 sale of £167,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 16.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
1 Anderson Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£167,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Anderson Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,931
Street avg £2,388
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lysaght Way — bus stop.
23 December 2016Most recent
£167,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 4BL: £175,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years