Get started1 Clarke Road is a semi-detached house in Newport (NP19 4AP). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 sits 51.6% above the 2013 sale of £154,995. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
1 Clarke Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2023
1 Clarke Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Clarke Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,095
Street avg £2,396
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lysaght Way — bus stop.
25 October 2013Most recent
£154,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 4AP: £227,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 8 years