Get started11 Nant Y Moor Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Coedkernew, Newport, Newport (NP10 8HH). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 is 30% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 53.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £357,000 in June 2019.
11 Nant Y Moor Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 16 years.
£357,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 16 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Nant Y Moor Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,664
Street avg £2,188
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Blacksmith's Way — bus stop.
14 June 2019Most recent
£357,000
+32.2%over 4 years7 November 2014
£270,000
+22.7%over 11 years20 December 2002
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8HH: £333,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NP10 8QT
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.