Get started11 Brigantine Way is an end-of-terrace house in Newport (NP10 8EW). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 43.3% above the 2006 sale price.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£177,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Brigantine Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,745
Street avg £2,037
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brigantine Drive — bus stop.
23 March 2006Most recent
£177,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8EW: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NP10 8EW