Get started7 Brigantine Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newport (NP10 8EU). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
It hasn't traded since December 2004, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 68% above the 2004 sale of £146,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (103 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£146,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Brigantine Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,130
Street avg £2,192
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brigantine Drive — bus stop.
20 December 2004Most recent
£146,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8EU: £247,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NP10 8ES