Get started3 Brigantine Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newport (NP10 8EU). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
It hasn't traded since March 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 sits 59.8% above the 2005 sale of £168,995.
3 Brigantine Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£168,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Brigantine Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,594
Street avg £2,224
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brigantine Drive — bus stop.
31 March 2005Most recent
£168,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8EU: £247,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NP10 8SJ