Get started21 Bronllys Grove is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newport (NP10 8EH). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Newport HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 31.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 31.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (106 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £126,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Bronllys Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2023
21 Bronllys Grove's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 12 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 12 years.
21 Bronllys Grove is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,625
Street avg £2,134
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Morgraig Avenue — bus stop.
5 February 2019Most recent
£126,000
+17.8%over 4 years21 July 2014
£107,000
+8.8%over 6 years25 July 2007
£98,350
-30.0%over 7 months21 December 2006
£140,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8EH: £273,500 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
NP10 8TB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.