Get started4 Inkerman Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Duffryn, Newport, Newport (NP10 8BN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 4.9% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 49.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £281,000. At 78 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 23 EPCs).
4 Inkerman Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Inkerman Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 9 years.
£281,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 4 Inkerman Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,603
Street avg £2,570
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Morgraig Avenue — bus stop.
16 October 2025Most recent
£281,000
+6.8%over 3 years17 May 2022
£263,000
+42.2%over 5 years17 February 2017
£184,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8BN: £230,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
NP10 8SJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.