Get started29 Inkerman Drive is a detached house in Duffryn, Newport, Newport (NP10 8BN). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 43.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 15.4% below the postcode norm. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
29 Inkerman Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 29 Inkerman Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,035
Street avg £2,648
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Morgraig Avenue — bus stop.
30 March 2017Most recent
£229,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8BN: £281,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
NP10 8QT