Get started10 Skye Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Duffryn, Newport, Newport (NP10 8BL). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 51 m² it's 19% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 48% above the 2017 sale price.
10 Skye Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£122,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Skye Grove outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,412
Street avg £2,712
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Morgraig Avenue — bus stop.
1 June 2017Most recent
£122,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 8BL: £190,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 5 years
NP10 8TB