Get started6 Rolls Walk is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rogerstone, Newport, Newport (NP10 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 29.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 23.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 63 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 4 EPCs).
6 Rolls Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 May 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 19 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 19 years.
6 Rolls Walk outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,254
Street avg £3,092
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rolls Walk — bus stop.
22 November 2019Most recent
£205,000
+24.2%over 4 years17 July 2015
£165,000
+24.1%over 2 years30 November 2012
£133,000
+95.6%over 11 years9 February 2001
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 0AE: £197,500 (2025–2008).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NP10 0AT
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.