Get started3 Eastfield Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9ED). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 30% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £243,000 in March 2025. At 77 m² it's 20.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 14 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 3 Eastfield Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 3 Eastfield Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,156
Street avg £3,069
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Froxhill Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

21 March 2025Most recent
£243,000
+73.6%over 19 years27 January 2006
£139,995
+62.8%over 4 years15 June 2001
£86,000
+22.9%over 1 year29 October 1999
£70,000
+40.0%over 12 months29 October 1998
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9ED: £270,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NN6 9EB
Closest school
0.3 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.