Get started12 Eastfield Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9ED). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 is 17.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 53.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold December 2019 for £248,000.
12 Eastfield Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 19 years.
£248,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 12 Eastfield Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,701
Street avg £3,027
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Froxhill Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

13 December 2019Most recent
£248,000
+57.0%over 5 years21 August 2014
£158,000
+113.4%over 13 years1 May 2001
£74,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9ED: £270,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NN6 9RQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.