Get started38 Bowland Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6TX). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 46.5% above the 2015 sale price. At 144 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
38 Bowland Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2019
38 Bowland Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 9 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 9 years.
38 Bowland Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,597
Street avg £2,172
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cottersmore Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

29 July 2015Most recent
£230,000
+11.7%over 7 years12 October 2007
£206,000
+20.5%over 1 year6 October 2006
£171,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6TX: £202,000 (2024–2022).
13 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Dec 2024
29 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Nov 2024
3 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Sept 2022
7 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Aug 2022
25 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NN15 6SF
Closest school
0.5 km
Barton Seagrave Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.