Get started6 Creighton Crescent is a three-bedroom property in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6SU). It has council tax band A. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Creighton Crescent has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
6 Creighton Crescent has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£169,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 19 years.
27 May 2016Most recent
£169,000
+18.2%over 9 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Botolph's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension: Conservatory
14 July 2006
£142,950
+7.5%over 2 years30 June 2004
£133,000
+411.5%over 7 years21 March 1997
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6SU: £212,500 (2024–2018).
18 Creighton Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
21 Creighton Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2023
10 Creighton Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2022
9 Creighton Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Aug 2021
22 Creighton Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Aug 2018
NN15 6HQ
Closest school
0.3 km
The Latimer Arts College. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.