Get started9 Buller Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Kettering (NN15 6SH). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last sale on file: £309,950 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Buller Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£309,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 9 Buller Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,522
Street avg £3,446
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Acorn Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

19 December 2022Most recent
£309,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6SH: £299,950 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
NN15 6XL
Closest school
0.5 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB