Get started12 Buller Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Kettering (NN15 6SH). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
At 129 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £399,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 12 Buller Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£399,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Buller Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,100
Street avg £3,488
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Acorn Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

30 November 2022Most recent
£399,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6SH: £301,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
NN15 6SF
Closest school
0.5 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB