Get started71 Cranford Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6RH). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The property has solar panels, an EV charger and underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Last sale on file: £403,750 in June 2024.
Both solar generation and EV charging are on file — a rare pair for the postcode.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£403,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,804
Street avg £2,797
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£403,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6RH: £382,203 (2024–2024).
67 Cranford Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Aug 2024
63 Cranford Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
61 Cranford Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2024
69 Cranford Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2024
73 Cranford Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
NN15 6XL
Closest school
0.4 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB