Get started47 Bryant Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 6JD). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 is 25.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 114% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2019 for £235,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2023
Extension to extend beyond the rear wall of the original property by 3m at the northeast end and by 5.5m at the southwest end, with a maximum height of 2.7m and eaves height of 2.6m
Price for 47 Bryant Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 18 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 18 years.
47 Bryant Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,917
Street avg £2,493
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

26 July 2019Most recent
£235,000
+41.6%over 1 year24 November 2017
£166,000
+38.3%over 3 years16 April 2014
£120,000
+144.9%over 13 years23 February 2001
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6JD: £215,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NN15 6XL
Closest school
0.3 km
Southfield School for Girls. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.