Get started37 Bryant Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 6JD). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 16.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 20.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £214,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
37 Bryant Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension with additional rooflight to playroom
37 Bryant Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£214,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
37 Bryant Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,253
Street avg £2,534
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

19 August 2021Most recent
£214,000
+37.2%over 5 years31 March 2016
£156,000
+24.8%over 7 years28 November 2008
£125,000
-3.8%over 4 years7 May 2004
£129,950
+76.8%over 2 years10 October 2001
£73,500
+51.5%over 4 years16 May 1997
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6JD: £215,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NN15 6XL
Closest school
0.3 km
Southfield School for Girls. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.