Get started32 Abbots Close is a mid-terrace house in Kettering (NN15 6GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
32 Abbots Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 20 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 20 years.
32 Abbots Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,473
Street avg £2,172
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishop Stopford School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

8 April 2022Most recent
£230,000
+39.0%over 6 years2 October 2015
£165,500
+16.5%over 7 years14 March 2008
£142,000
+39.2%over 5 years22 April 2002
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6GZ: £206,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NN15 6HQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Stopford School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.