Get started23 Buckthorn Drive is a detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns an A (score 95), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
At 113 m² it's 29.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 49 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £369,950.
23 Buckthorn Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£369,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 23 Buckthorn Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,274
Street avg £3,147
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Acorn Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£369,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6FQ: £259,950 (2025–2024).
10 Buckthorn Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2025
26 Buckthorn Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jan 2025
21 Buckthorn Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
48 Buckthorn Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
46 Buckthorn Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB