Get started7 Barley Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5YU). It has a recorded floor area of 206 m² (around 2216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 is 29.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 20% below the postcode norm. At 206 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Barley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2019
7 Barley Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 11 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, 7 Barley Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,554
Street avg £2,241
Floor Area
206 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Churchill Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

5 May 2017Most recent
£320,000
+28.0%over 3 years3 October 2013
£250,000
+11.6%over 4 years16 April 2009
£224,000
-25.3%over 3 years2 March 2006
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5YU: £310,000 (2023–2017).
12 Barley Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2023
15 Barley Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2022
4 Barley Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2022
2 Barley Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2018
13 Barley Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2017
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NN15 5EU
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.