Get started2 Barlow Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5WA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in October 2016 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 48.1% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 14 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 14 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2016Most recent
£146,500
+66.5%over 14 years9 August 2002
£88,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in NN15 5WA: £88,000 (2002–2002).
NN15 5WA
Whitney Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Meadowside Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell