Get started9 Aldwinckle Road is a detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5TR). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2013) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 165 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 is 34.8% above the 2015 sale price.
9 Aldwinckle Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2023
9 Aldwinckle Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£324,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 9 Aldwinckle Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,970
Street avg £2,280
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cranford Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

17 December 2015Most recent
£324,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5TR: £350,000 (2025–2021).
22 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2025
5 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2022
11 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold May 2022
13 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jan 2022
8 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
NN15 5FU
Closest school
0.9 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB