Get started16 Cranford Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 977 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 27.2% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £167,500.
16 Cranford Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 20 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 16 Cranford Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,845
Street avg £2,140
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cranford Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

4 September 2019Most recent
£167,500
+39.6%over 9 years19 March 2010
£120,000
+118.2%over 10 years10 September 1999
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5LZ: £250,000 (2024–2021).
21 Cranford Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
30 Cranford Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2023
31 Cranford Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Dec 2022
5 Windmill Cottages Cranford Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold May 2022
28 Cranford Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NN15 5NJ
Closest school
0.8 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.