Get started15 St Johns Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 5AX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 34.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2025
15 St Johns Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 10 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 St Johns Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,325
Street avg £1,985
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

7 March 2016Most recent
£186,000
+48.8%over 9 years1 September 2006
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5AX: £275,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NN15 5WA
Wavel Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Millbrook Junior School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB