Get started6 Widdowson Way is a detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 4BL). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 144 m² it's 28.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 12 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £408,500.
6 Widdowson Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£408,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Widdowson Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,837
Street avg £3,100
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Cranford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

23 June 2023Most recent
£408,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 4BL: £289,750 (2024–2023).
10 Widdowson Way Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Nov 2024
21 Widdowson Way Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Feb 2024
3 Widdowson Way Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Dec 2023
19 Widdowson Way Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Nov 2023
15 Widdowson Way Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB