Get started10 Widdowson Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 4BL). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 95 m² it's 26.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (129 m² median across 12 EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £312,000.
10 Widdowson Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 2 years.
£312,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 2 years.
Years Held for 10 Widdowson Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,284
Street avg £3,059
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Cranford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

4 November 2024Most recent
£312,000
+1.8%over 1 year17 March 2023
£306,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 4BL: £289,750 (2024–2023).
21 Widdowson Way Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Feb 2024
3 Widdowson Way Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Dec 2023
19 Widdowson Way Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Nov 2023
15 Widdowson Way Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Nov 2023
23 Widdowson Way Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2023
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
NN15 4AT
Closest school
0.3 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.