Get started6 Buxton Close is an end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 9RN). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 406 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 38 m² it sits well below the postcode median (75 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 30.4% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 108.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
6 Buxton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2019
6 Buxton Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 6 Buxton Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,575
Street avg £2,181
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

15 January 2010Most recent
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 9RN: £216,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 10 years
Knights Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Westglade Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB