Get started5 Carlswark Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 9LS). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 sits 97.6% above the 2004 sale of £79,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£83/sq ft) was about 39.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
5 Carlswark Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2023
5 Carlswark Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£888
Street avg £1,021
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

5 November 2004Most recent
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 9LS: £78,000 (2022–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NG5 9HX
Muirfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Rise Park Primary and Nursery School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB