Get started3 Nicholson Close is a semi-detached house in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
At 55 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 32 EPCs). Sold October 2022 for £157,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Nicholson Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£157,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Nicholson Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,873
Street avg £2,568
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

13 October 2022Most recent
£157,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8RQ: £160,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
NG5 8NE
Henry Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Richard Bonington Primary and Nursery School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB