Get started13 Berriedale Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 142.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 13 Berriedale Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
13 Berriedale Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,803
Street avg £1,414
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£185,000
+59.5%over 8 years30 October 2014
£116,000
+13.7%over 6 years29 August 2008
£102,000
+70.1%over 7 years29 June 2001
£59,950
+28.9%over 3 years23 January 1998
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8QJ: £102,000 (2020–2003).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG5 8DQ
Berriedale Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Killisick Junior School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.