Get started2 Adams Drive is a semi-detached house in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8PY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £154,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Adams Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Adams Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,279
Street avg £2,477
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

29 July 2022Most recent
£154,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8PY: £157,995 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
NG5 8NE
Henry Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Redhill Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB