Get started18 Larkspur Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8JU). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 51 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (51–81 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in August 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 sits 121.4% above the 2001 sale of £56,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 31.2% below the postcode norm.
18 Larkspur Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Aug 2020
18 Larkspur Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.8% per year over 4 years.
£56,000
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 18 Larkspur Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,099
Street avg £1,645
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

3 August 2001Most recent
£56,000
+62.3%over 4 years27 March 1997
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8JU: £111,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG5 8QJ
Henry Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Redhill Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB