Get started15 Larkspur Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8JU). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 20.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 43.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £109,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Larkspur Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 18 years.
£109,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 18 years.
15 Larkspur Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,057
Street avg £1,581
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2018Most recent
£109,000
+19.8%over 3 years30 January 2015
£91,000
+4.6%over 2 years20 July 2012
£87,000
-16.3%over 6 years29 July 2005
£104,000
+126.1%over 4 years4 August 2000
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8JU: £111,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG5 8QJ
Henry Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Redhill Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.