Get started12 Allens Walk is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8HF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 696 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 21.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2020 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 65 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 7 EPCs).
12 Allens Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2021
Latest sale on 12 Allens Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 15 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 15 years.
12 Allens Walk outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,551
Street avg £1,752
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

23 September 2020Most recent
£165,000
+27.9%over 3 years13 April 2017
£129,000
+29.0%over 3 years6 September 2013
£100,000
-3.8%over 8 years1 June 2005
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8HF: £127,000 (2018–2008).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG5 8DQ
Churchmoor Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Redhill Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.