Get started39 Edison Way is a mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7NE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in March 2003. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 sits 78.7% above the 2003 sale of £149,995.
39 Edison Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 39 Edison Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,579
Street avg £1,812
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

28 March 2003Most recent
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7NE: £130,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NG5 7LG
Edison Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Coppice Farm Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB