Get started27 Clarborough Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7LL). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
At 72 m² it's 19% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 14 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 sits 78.2% above the 2024 sale of £142,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 15.7% below the postcode norm. Sold April 2024 for £142,000.
27 Clarborough Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
27 Clarborough Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 27 Clarborough Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,972
Street avg £2,596
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

11 April 2024Most recent
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7LL: £215,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NG5 7LL
Clarborough Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Arnold Hill Spencer Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB