Get started9 Brook Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7HL). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 64.2% above the 2013 sale of £120,000. Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Brook Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2022
9 Brook Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.7% per year over 11 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Brook Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,290
Street avg £1,755
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

13 November 2013Most recent
£120,000
-4.0%over 6 years4 April 2007
£124,950
+11.6%over 11 months3 May 2006
£112,000
+266.4%over 3 years14 March 2003
£30,570
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7HL: £180,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG5 7HL
Lynton Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Killisick Junior School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.