Get startedFurlong Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 62 m² this is the 25th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in Furlong Court, where floor areas span 46–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 27 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since April 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 75.1% above the 2003 sale of £67,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 20% below the postcode norm.
Furlong Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£67,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Furlong Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,096
Street avg £1,714
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

30 April 2003Most recent
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7AJ: £115,000 (2025–2024).
Furlong Court Flat 28 Furlong Street Arnold Nottingham
Sold Oct 2025
Furlong Court Flat 26 Furlong Street Arnold Nottingham
Sold Jul 2025
Furlong Court Flat 22 Furlong Street Arnold Nottingham
Sold Jul 2025
Furlong Court Flat 3 Furlong Street Arnold Nottingham
Sold Jul 2025
Furlong Court Flat 6 Furlong Street Arnold Nottingham
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG5 7AJ
James Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Arnold Mill Primary and Nursery School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB