Get started41 Acton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7AB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 703 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 76.6% above the 2012 sale of £107,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in April 2012. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
41 Acton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 17 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 41 Acton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,639
Street avg £1,778
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

27 April 2012Most recent
£107,000
-17.7%over 5 years17 July 2006
£129,950
+41.3%over 3 years4 October 2002
£92,000
+152.1%over 2 years19 May 2000
£36,500
-1.4%over 4 years15 September 1995
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7AB: £180,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG5 7HL
Furlong Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Arnold Mill Primary and Nursery School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.