Get started3 Byrne Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6RN). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 11.7% above the 2024 sale price. At 132 m² it's 28.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 8 EPCs). Sold February 2024 for £347,500.
3 Byrne Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 13 years.
£347,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 3 Byrne Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,633
Street avg £2,865
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 February 2024Most recent
£347,500
+47.1%over 13 years18 August 2010
£236,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6RN: £320,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG5 6JB
Wembley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Ernehale Infant School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB