Get started105 Nottingham Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6LA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 22.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 89.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £150,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
105 Nottingham Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2022
Price for 105 Nottingham Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 105 Nottingham Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,171
Street avg £1,553
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£150,000
+21.3%over 3 years15 June 2018
£123,650
+23.7%over 13 years6 July 2004
£99,950
+143.8%over 3 years1 June 2001
£41,000
+20.6%over 4 years30 April 1997
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6LA: £123,000 (2025–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
NG5 6RL
Charles Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Arnold View Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.