Get started101 Nottingham Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6LA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 10.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 64.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £175,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 101 Nottingham Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
101 Nottingham Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,108
Street avg £1,565
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

23 January 2025Most recent
£175,000
+84.2%over 14 years26 February 2010
£95,000
+5.6%over 6 years29 April 2003
£89,950
+85.5%over 1 year19 June 2001
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6LA: £123,650 (2022–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
NG5 6RL
Charles Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Arnold View Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.