Get started13 Kennedy Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6HY). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 868 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 sits 55.6% above the 2013 sale of £160,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2021
13 Kennedy Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 1 year.
£160,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 13 Kennedy Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,985
Street avg £2,711
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

27 September 2013Most recent
£160,000
+14.3%over 1 year7 June 2012
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6HY: £175,000 (2024–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG5 6NH
Salop Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Arnbrook Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB