Get started10 Kennedy Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6HY). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 25.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2020 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Kennedy Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
10 Kennedy Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,563
Street avg £2,518
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

26 June 2020Most recent
£205,000
+26.5%over 13 years27 April 2007
£162,000
+14.1%over 2 years14 May 2004
£141,950
+158.1%over 8 years19 January 1996
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6HY: £162,500 (2024–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG5 6NH
Salop Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Arnbrook Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.