Get started22 Sherbrook Terrace is an end-of-terrace house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6BY). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (May 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 118.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 72 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 13 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). Sold June 2023 for £130,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 Sherbrook Terrace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 28 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 28 years.
22 Sherbrook Terrace outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,806
Street avg £994
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£130,000
+79.3%over 10 years17 April 2013
£72,500
+11.5%over 4 years15 August 2008
£65,000
+91.5%over 12 years29 September 1995
£33,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6BY: £120,000 (2024–2018).
16 Sherbrook Terrace Daybrook Nottingham
Sold Mar 2024
9 Sherbrook Terrace Daybrook Nottingham
Sold Jul 2022
15 Sherbrook Terrace Daybrook Nottingham
Sold Nov 2020
3 Sherbrook Terrace Daybrook Nottingham
Sold Mar 2019
17 Sherbrook Terrace Daybrook Nottingham
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NG5 6SF
Sherbrook Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.