Get started15 Sherbrook Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6BY). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 27% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£117/sq ft) was about 51.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £120,500 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Sherbrook Terrace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 21 years.
£120,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Sherbrook Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,255
Street avg £1,044
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 November 2020Most recent
£120,500
+67.4%over 7 years11 October 2013
£72,000
-15.3%over 8 years26 November 2004
£85,000
+20.6%over 1 year28 February 2003
£70,500
+131.1%over 3 years16 July 1999
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6BY: £120,000 (2024–2018).
16 Sherbrook Terrace Daybrook Nottingham
Sold Mar 2024
22 Sherbrook Terrace Daybrook Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
9 Sherbrook Terrace Daybrook Nottingham
Sold Jul 2022
3 Sherbrook Terrace Daybrook Nottingham
Sold Mar 2019
17 Sherbrook Terrace Daybrook Nottingham
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NG5 6DZ
Sherbrook Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.